Licensed to Catholic University of America

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/29/2017 03:13 PM

                         Marywood vs CUA - 10/29/2017                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:57.35   11  

     1) James, Morgan A 18              2) Knight, Basira A 21            

     3) Smith, Grace L 19               4) Beal, Caroline 18              

       29.13    33.57    28.89    25.76                                    

  2 Marywood University-MA  'A'                            NT    2:02.01    4  

     1) Truter, Sam 18                  2) Coyle, Mary Cate 20            

     3) Nardone, Mia R 20               4) Cobb, Virginia 21              

       32.60    34.85    28.54    26.02                                    

  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    2:04.00    2  

     1) Zarlinski, Rachael M 20         2) Donnellan, Molly M 18          

     3) Van Lew, Kaitlin R 18           4) Labich, Julia 18               

       31.83    35.31    30.18    26.68                                    

  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x2:09.73  

     1) Earley, Emily 19                2) Dawson, Kristen L 21           

     3) Laccetti, Isabella M 20         4) Armitage, Keely N 19           

       30.91    38.45    30.98    29.39                                    

  5 Marywood University-MA  'B'                            NT    2:11.61  

     1) Pannoni, Andrea 19              2) Wiggins, Chloe 19              

     3) Paulus, Courtney 20             4) Duckworth, Seychelle S 20      

       34.18    36.35    31.20    29.88                                    

 -- Marywood University-MA  'C'                            NT         DQ  

     1) Lehman, Blair 21                2) Wheeler, Shannon 18            

     3) Betkavsky, Anna Marie 20        4) Rottger, Rebecca 18            

       38.16    41.46    32.87    29.74                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    1:41.34   11  

     1) Crafa, Christopher J 19         2) Isaacs, George W 19            

     3) Jay, Kevin J 19                 4) Nguyen, Olivier P 19           

       27.26    28.48    24.06    21.54                                    

  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    1:42.06    4  

     1) Lindros, David C 18             2) Grunbok, Chris J 18            

     3) McCarthy, Gregory F 18          4) Mahon, Matthew G 18            

       26.99    29.37    23.96    21.74                                    

  3 Marywood University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:44.95    2  

     1) Lubarsky, Jared M 20            2) Dubinski, Nicholas 18          

     3) Freeman, Michael 22             4) Yancey, Wes 20                 

       27.54    28.35    25.90    23.16                                    

  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x1:57.15  

     1) Budd, Kevin M 21                2) Syzmanski, Alexander 18        

     3) Abbott, Jack M 21               4) Tenner, Alexander P 21         

       30.03    33.96    27.78    25.38                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Llewellyn, Christine      18 Marywood-MA               NT   11:44.77    9  

      30.96   33.22   34.49   34.88   35.73   35.62   36.04   35.76

      35.86   35.75   35.68   35.57   35.60   36.32   35.64   36.06

      36.03   36.17   35.27   34.12                                

  2 Grumski, Kassi M          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   12:00.32    4  

      31.68   34.52   35.43   35.31   35.66   36.10   35.87   36.22

      35.96   36.26   36.30   36.17   36.39   36.57   36.68   36.98

      37.45   37.30   37.30   36.17                                

  3 Bouvier, Jackie E         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   12:09.83    3  

      32.36   34.37   35.49   35.77   36.53   36.53   37.08   36.98

      37.30   37.20   37.39   37.22   37.20   37.16   37.32   36.96

      37.24   37.09   36.96   35.68                                

  4 Krajewski, Brooke A       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   12:25.85    2  

      33.12   35.58   36.12   36.99   36.97   37.67   37.57   37.89

      37.89   37.87   37.64   37.75   37.58   38.17   38.36   38.18

      37.91   38.30   37.86   36.43                                

  5 Carwell, Shanna           22 Marywood-MA               NT   12:41.72    1  

      33.89   37.18   37.81   38.02   38.15   38.22   38.08   38.61

      38.58   38.76   38.39   38.83   38.94   39.01   38.96   38.83

      38.57   38.27   37.78   36.84                                

  6 Wheeler, Shannon          18 Marywood-MA               NT   13:20.42  

      36.98   40.58   41.14   40.61   41.15   40.67   41.07   40.87

      40.68   40.05   40.41   40.22   39.64   40.42   39.57   40.14

      40.00   39.77   38.98   37.47                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bajorek, Peter M          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:11.43    9  

      28.96   32.18   32.78   33.61   33.64   34.04   34.06   34.00

      34.00   34.59   34.45   34.28   34.69   34.45   34.18   34.64

      34.27   33.52   32.49   32.60                                

  2 Crafa, Christopher J      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:14.25    4  

      28.63   31.45   32.47   32.88   33.39   33.26   33.81   33.79

      33.92   34.62   34.39   34.82   34.87   35.34   34.75   35.00

      34.99   34.76   34.73   32.38                                

  3 Braziel, Alex D           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT   11:55.73    3  

      30.37   33.44   35.02   35.71   35.58   36.14   35.89   36.51

      36.68   36.51   35.86   36.53   36.17   36.87   37.03   36.55

      36.64   36.29   36.30   35.64                                

  4 Marcinkowsky, Walter      19 Marywood-MA               NT   12:11.91    2  

      30.64   35.56   38.10   36.70   36.96   37.27   37.58   37.80

      37.22   36.65   37.45   36.81   37.31   36.61   37.54   36.97

      36.62   37.40   36.06   34.66                                

  5 Shannon, Daniel           18 Marywood-MA               NT   12:53.09    1  

      32.84   37.28   38.27   37.66   38.77   39.02   38.14   38.51

      38.66   39.49   38.95   39.82   39.68   38.98   40.90   39.97

      41.00   39.89   39.23   36.03                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cobb, Virginia            21 Marywood-MA               NT    2:04.04    9  

      30.01   31.11   31.70   31.22                                

  2 Sander, Valerie A         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.63    4  

      29.85   31.44   32.12   33.22                                

  3 Tighe, Emily              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:08.83    3  

      30.46   32.77   32.51   33.09                                

  4 Amann, Madison N          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:09.11    2  

      30.18   32.50   33.14   33.29                                

  5 McCarthy, Allison         22 Marywood-MA               NT    2:21.83    1  

      33.10   36.31   36.66   35.76                                

  6 Lehman, Blair             21 Marywood-MA               NT    2:33.82  

      34.17   38.58   41.02   40.05                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mahon, Matthew G          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:47.73    9  

      24.50   27.45   28.16   27.62                                

  2 Taylor, Michael F         20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:54.58    4  

      26.36   28.81   30.07   29.34                                

  3 Costello, Zack S          20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:05.58    3  

      28.72   31.92   32.85   32.09                                

  4 O'Brien, Caleb X          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.31    2  

      28.17   32.27   33.58   32.29                                

  5 Smith-Staub, Gavin        18 Marywood-MA               NT    2:14.51    1  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chain, Rachel K           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.90    9  

      31.31   33.59                                                

  2 Randolph, Julia G         21 Marywood-MA               NT    1:07.24    4  

      32.82   34.42                                                

  3 Earley, Emily             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.81    3  

      32.42   35.39                                                

  4 Truter, Sam               18 Marywood-MA               NT    1:09.66    2  

      33.83   35.83                                                

  5 Noccioli, Ally            17 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:10.56    1  

      33.73   36.83                                                

  6 Betkavsky, Anna Marie     20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:16.83  

      36.74   40.09                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McCarthy, Gregory F       18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      54.69    9  

      26.38   28.31                                                

  2 Hicks, Sam S              20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      57.61    4  

      27.65   29.96                                                

  3 Lubarsky, Jared M         20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:00.61    3  

      29.20   31.41                                                

  4 Budd, Kevin M             21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.30    2  

      31.39   33.91                                                

  5 Marcinkowsky, Walter      19 Marywood-MA               NT    1:07.77    1  

      32.58   35.19                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Redoutey, Marie A         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.24    9  

      36.37   40.87                                                

  2 Deedrick, Mary M          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:17.83    4  

      37.45   40.38                                                

  3 Coyle, Mary Cate          20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:19.06    3  

      36.16   42.90                                                

  4 Wiggins, Chloe            19 Marywood-MA               NT    1:20.64    2  

      37.76   42.88                                                

  5 Pannoni, Andrea           19 Marywood-MA               NT    1:22.34    1  

      38.79   43.55                                                

  6 Dawson, Kristen L         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:24.20  

      39.23   44.97                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dubinski, Nicholas        18 Marywood-MA               NT    1:03.55    9  

      30.21   33.34                                                

  2 Isaacs, George W          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:07.10    4  

      31.35   35.75                                                

  3 Kinnon, Ryan              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:08.31    3  

      30.78   37.53                                                

  4 Syzmanski, Alexander      18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:14.56    2  

      34.94   39.62                                                

  5 Costello, Zack S          20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:20.87    1  

      37.16   43.71                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nardone, Mia R            20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:23.68    9  

      32.35   35.69   38.15   37.49                                

  2 Rogers, Pippa J           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.25    4  

      32.59   36.46   38.74   38.46                                

  3 Krajewski, Brooke A       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:32.41    3  

      33.22   38.46   40.11   40.62                                

  4 Smith, Grace L            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:33.72    2  

      33.23   38.17   41.28   41.04                                

  5 Paulus, Courtney          20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:39.76    1  

      34.60   38.89   42.39   43.88                                

  6 Duckworth, Seychelle S    20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:48.20  

      35.97   40.90   43.56   47.77                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Freeman, Michael          22 Marywood-MA               NT    2:20.04    9  

      30.03   35.13   36.65   38.23                                

  2 Tenner, Alexander P       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:21.68    4  

      30.52   34.99   36.81   39.36                                

  3 Meade, Matthew M          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:23.77    3  

      29.07   32.94   37.83   43.93                                

  4 Abbott, Jack M            21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:28.12    2  

      30.46   34.88   39.04   43.74                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James, Morgan A           18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.37    9  

  2 Knight, Basira A          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      25.92    4  

  3 Cobb, Virginia            21 Marywood-MA               NT      26.64    3  

  4 Llewellyn, Christine      18 Marywood-MA               NT      27.22    2  

  5 Spernal, Elizabeth D      19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      28.18    1  

  6 Senn, Siena               19 Marywood-MA               NT      29.58  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nguyen, Olivier P         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      22.55    9  

  2 Jay, Kevin J              19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      23.26    4  

  3 Yancey, Wes               20 Marywood-MA               NT      23.41    3  

  4 Powers, Ryan L            21 Catholic UA-PV            NT      24.91    2  

  5 Shannon, Daniel           18 Marywood-MA               NT      31.58    1  

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beal, Caroline            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      58.06    9  

      28.02   30.04                                                

  2 Messina, Emily A          20 Catholic UA-PV            NT      58.30    4  

      28.49   29.81                                                

  3 Coyle, Mary Cate          20 Marywood-MA               NT      59.18    3  

      28.63   30.55                                                

  4 Nardone, Mia R            20 Marywood-MA               NT      59.79    2  

      29.09   30.70                                                

  5 Laccetti, Isabella M      20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:02.64    1  

      30.03   32.61                                                

  6 Senn, Siena               19 Marywood-MA               NT    1:05.41  

      31.82   33.59                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Aberle, Brian J           19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      51.05    9  

      24.58   26.47                                                

  2 Lindros, David C          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      53.19    4  

      25.69   27.50                                                

  3 Yancey, Wes               20 Marywood-MA               NT      54.27    3  

      26.41   27.86                                                

  4 Grunbok, Chris J          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT      55.82    2  

      26.72   29.10                                                

  5 Smith-Staub, Gavin        18 Marywood-MA               NT      59.15    1  

      28.12   31.03                                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Randolph, Julia G         21 Marywood-MA               NT    2:22.39    9  

      34.05   36.01   36.10   36.23                                

  2 Llewellyn, Christine      18 Marywood-MA               NT    2:25.27    4  

                      37.01   36.46                                

  3 Amann, Madison N          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.21    3  

      34.63   36.24   37.92   37.42                                

  4 Earley, Emily             19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:27.52    2  

      34.07   37.61   38.70   37.14                                

  5 Truter, Sam               18 Marywood-MA               NT    2:36.58    1  

      36.03   39.30   40.33   40.92                                

  6 Labich, Julia             18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:56.37  

      35.52   40.61 1:23.87   16.37                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nguyen, Olivier P         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.66    9  

      28.38   31.78   34.25   32.25                                

  2 Verby, James T            18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:06.96    4  

      30.59   32.24   32.41   31.72                                

  3 Lubarsky, Jared M         20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:11.27    3  

      30.76   33.52   33.84   33.15                                

  4 Lanetti, David A          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.40    2  

      31.41   33.80   34.12   33.07                                

  5 Marcinkowsky, Walter      19 Marywood-MA               NT    2:28.82    1  

      35.52   37.81   38.29   37.20                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Deedrick, Mary M          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:46.83    9  

      38.86   42.30   42.65   43.02                                

  2 Redoutey, Marie A         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:47.17    4  

      38.58   43.05   42.76   42.78                                

  3 Noccioli, Ally            17 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:52.91    3  

      38.30   43.19   45.05   46.37                                

  4 Pannoni, Andrea           19 Marywood-MA               NT    2:54.55    2  

      41.47   44.54   44.53   44.01                                

  5 Wiggins, Chloe            19 Marywood-MA               NT    2:54.63    1  

      38.37   43.64   45.87   46.75                                

  6 Carwell, Shanna           22 Marywood-MA               NT    3:06.84  

      42.19   48.13   48.39   48.13                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dubinski, Nicholas        18 Marywood-MA               NT    2:23.65    9  

      32.63   37.31   37.16   36.55                                

  2 Kreuscher, Kyle J         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:28.02    4  

      31.75   36.69   38.99   40.59                                

  3 Kinnon, Ryan              18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:35.68    3  

      32.82   39.20   42.20   41.46                                

  4 Powers, Ryan L            21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:40.06    2  

      34.09   39.24   42.83   43.90                                

 

Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cobb, Virginia            21 Marywood-MA               NT    5:40.91    9  

      31.75   35.37   35.43   35.42   33.13   34.22   33.23   33.98

      34.76   33.62                                                

  2 Grumski, Kassi M          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:48.81    4  

      31.23   34.26   34.85   35.07   35.13   34.89   35.58   36.01

      36.20   35.59                                                

  3 Rogers, Pippa J           20 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:54.65    3  

      32.50   34.68   35.76   36.02   36.16   36.62   36.29   36.27

      35.95   34.40                                                

  4 Dawson, Kristen L         21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    6:06.92    2  

      33.59   36.22   36.94   37.72   37.34   36.93   37.33   36.93

      37.59   36.33                                                

  5 McCarthy, Allison         22 Marywood-MA               NT    6:11.17    1  

      33.97   37.16   37.37   37.58   37.28   37.74   37.88   37.80

      37.52   36.87                                                

  6 Rottger, Rebecca          18 Marywood-MA               NT    6:42.39  

      35.30   39.32   40.63   40.97   40.72   41.36   41.51   41.75

      40.98   39.85                                                

 

Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mahon, Matthew G          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:05.42    9  

      24.39   30.11   30.73   31.98   32.13   30.98   31.36   31.63

      32.55   29.56                                                

  2 Lawrey, Dan               19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:32.78    4  

      28.23   32.42   34.32   34.18   34.24   34.46   34.29   34.02

      34.37   32.25                                                

  3 O'Brien, Caleb X          19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    5:40.60    3  

      29.55   33.62   34.79   33.87   34.14   35.25   33.51   35.22

      35.79   34.86                                                

  4 Costello, Zack S          20 Marywood-MA               NT    5:49.00    2  

      30.87   34.71   35.83   36.09   35.58   35.67   35.87 1:11.02

      34.20                                                        

  5 Shannon, Daniel           18 Marywood-MA               NT    6:31.50    1  

      34.14   38.71   39.57   39.95   40.62   39.90   39.99   40.26

      39.53   38.83                                                

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chain, Rachel K           21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:04.72    9  

      29.99   34.73                                                

  2 Krajewski, Brooke A       21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:05.27    4  

      30.87   34.40                                                

  3 Van Lew, Kaitlin R        18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:09.35    3  

      32.07   37.28                                                

  4 Paulus, Courtney          20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:10.25    2  

      32.95   37.30                                                

  5 Duckworth, Seychelle S    20 Marywood-MA               NT    1:12.34    1  

      34.18   38.16                                                

  6 Truter, Sam               18 Marywood-MA               NT    1:12.83  

      32.93   39.90                                                

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nicholson, Luke C         19 Catholic UA-PV            NT      56.59    9  

      26.29   30.30                                                

  2 Freeman, Michael          22 Marywood-MA               NT      59.33    4  

      26.96   32.37                                                

  3 Meade, Matthew M          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.75    3  

      28.81   31.94                                                

  4 Grunbok, Chris J          18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    1:00.89    2  

      28.66   32.23                                                

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nardone, Mia R            20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:24.58    9  

      31.84   37.88   43.46   31.40                                

  2 Amann, Madison N          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.08    4  

      32.30   37.22   43.84   32.72                                

  3 Randolph, Julia G         21 Marywood-MA               NT    2:26.17    3  

      32.75   37.27   43.70   32.45                                

  4 Smith, Grace L            19 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:26.69    2  

      30.30   37.19   43.92   35.28                                

  5 Noccioli, Ally            17 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:34.16    1  

      33.88   39.38   44.23   36.67                                

 -- Pannoni, Andrea           19 Marywood-MA               NT         DQ  

      34.42   40.98   48.07   38.47                                

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bajorek, Peter M          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:07.88    9  

      27.30   34.02   36.31   30.25                                

  2 Lanetti, David A          21 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:11.88    4  

      27.92   34.28   38.59   31.09                                

  3 Kreuscher, Kyle J         18 Catholic UA-PV            NT    2:12.08    3  

      27.44   35.00   37.72   31.92                                

  4 Dubinski, Nicholas        18 Marywood-MA               NT    2:16.00    2  

      29.13   36.27   38.07   32.53                                

  5 Lubarsky, Jared M         20 Marywood-MA               NT    2:19.26    1  

      30.86   34.12   42.94   31.34                                

  6 Freeman, Michael          22 Marywood-MA               NT    2:22.74  

      29.01   38.15   41.67   33.91                                

 

Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    3:53.46   11  

     1) James, Morgan A 18              2) Beal, Caroline 18              

     3) Messina, Emily A 20             4) Tighe, Emily 19                

       27.56    57.05    15.35    58.03    28.84    59.99    27.51    58.39

  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    4:00.25    4  

     1) Sander, Valerie A 20            2) Van Lew, Kaitlin R 18          

     3) Spernal, Elizabeth D 19         4) Grumski, Kassi M 19            

       28.48    58.78    28.91  1:00.59    28.31    59.93    28.42  1:00.95

  3 Marywood University-MA  'A'                            NT    4:03.07    2  

     1) Llewellyn, Christine 18         2) Randolph, Julia G 21           

     3) Coyle, Mary Cate 20             4) Paulus, Courtney 20            

       28.20    58.58    29.57  1:01.88    27.39    58.17    30.71  1:04.44

  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x4:10.50  

     1) Redoutey, Marie A 18            2) Bouvier, Jackie E 20           

     3) Laccetti, Isabella M 20         4) Deedrick, Mary M 21            

       28.73    59.85    31.05  1:04.45    29.67  1:03.22    29.80  1:02.98

  5 Marywood University-MA  'B'                            NT    4:32.27  

     1) Carwell, Shanna 22              2) McCarthy, Allison 22           

     3) Rottger, Rebecca 18             4) Senn, Siena 19                 

       31.98  1:07.17    31.49  1:07.54    32.20  1:10.19    32.05  1:07.37

  6 Marywood University-MA  'C'                            NT   x4:38.42  

     1) Betkavsky, Anna Marie 20        2) Duckworth, Seychelle S 20      

     3) Lehman, Blair 21                4) Wheeler, Shannon 18            

       31.55  1:07.36    33.06  1:08.58    34.08  1:12.63    33.01  1:09.85

 

Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                 NT    3:18.18   11  

     1) Jay, Kevin J 19                 2) Mahon, Matthew G 18            

     3) Nguyen, Olivier P 19            4) Hicks, Sam S 20                

       24.45    50.69    23.34    48.84    23.13    49.01    23.07    49.64

  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                 NT    3:25.67    4  

     1) Isaacs, George W 19             2) McCarthy, Gregory F 18         

     3) Lindros, David C 18             4) Aberle, Brian J 19             

       24.39    51.98    23.15    49.66    24.85    52.23    24.65    51.80

  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                 NT   x3:42.94  

     1) Braziel, Alex D 20              2) Kinnon, Ryan 18                

     3) Lawrey, Dan 19                  4) Abbott, Jack M 21              

       26.67    56.55    26.74    56.72    25.14    53.55    26.39    56.12

  4 Marywood University-MA  'A'                            NT    3:57.75    2  

     1) Costello, Zack S 20             2) Yancey, Wes 20                 

     3) Marcinkowsky, Walter 19         4) Smith-Staub, Gavin 18          

       28.55  1:00.03    26.01    54.65    26.93    57.72  1:00.00  1:05.35

 

Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Snyder, Courtney          21 Marywood-MA               NP     210.53    9  

  2 Carrion, Maxine           19 Marywood-MA               NP     137.40    4  

  3 O'Callahan, Colleen          Catholic UA-PV            NP      99.68    3  

 

Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Soraghan, Joseph             Catholic UA-PV            NP     235.87    9  

  2 Stonier, Justin           20 Marywood-MA               NP     180.65    4  

  3 Fischer, Patrick             Catholic UA-PV            NP     129.60    3  

  4 Chester, Will                Catholic UA-PV            NP     122.70    2  

 -- Sanchez-O'Brien, Christo     Catholic UA-PV            NP     X99.83  

 

Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Snyder, Courtney          21 Marywood-MA               NP     183.15    9  

  2 Carrion, Maxine           19 Marywood-MA               NP     131.78    4  

 

Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Soraghan, Joseph             Catholic UA-PV            NP     201.90    9  

  2 Stonier, Justin           20 Marywood-MA               NP     140.70    4  

  3 Fischer, Patrick             Catholic UA-PV            NP     121.44    3  

  4 Chester, Will                Catholic UA-PV            NP     121.43    2  

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. The Catholic University of Ame      165   2. Marywood University                 126

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. The Catholic University of Ame      222   2. Marywood University                  73