Dallas, PA

Letterkenny Fields

63 Degrees - Partly Cloudy 7mph Wind

Misericordia University

9/18/2015

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

Chris Wadas

Meet Referee:

Mike Kinney

Timing:

Kevin Cunningham

Race #1

WOMEN (Division 13) • 4 Kilometers (2.49 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  6:00 pm  Conditions:  Partly Cloudy  Temperature:  63 Degrees  Winds:  7 Mph

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Spread
1 Misericordia 27 1-3-5-8-10(11)(15) 1:19:19 1:11.6
2 Lebanon Valley 51 6-7-9-13-16(18)(19) 1:21:43 0:36.7
3 Scranton 84 2-14-21-22-25(29)(30) 1:24:42 2:26.7
4 Chestnut Hill 129 17-20-23-33-36(37)(45) 1:28:08 1:42.1
5 Marywood 135 12-26-31-32-34(35)(41) 1:29:00 2:01.2
6 Penn College 184 4-28-47-52-53(55) 1:36:51 5:33.5
7 Wilkes 206 38-39-42-43-44(48)(50) 1:35:43 0:46.1
8 Summit (Pa.) 212 24-27-46-57-58 1:49:12 9:12.1
9 Lancaster Bible 250 40-49-51-54-56(59) 1:47:18 5:05.2

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 SCHOEN, Clare JR Misericordia 1 15:08.0 --- 6:04.7 3:47.0
2 CORRIGAN, Abby FR Scranton 2 15:18.3 0:10.3 6:08.8 3:49.6
3 HARTZ, Meredith JR Misericordia 3 15:38.8 0:30.8 6:17.0 3:54.7
4 TRUNZO, Sidney FR Penn College 4 15:58.1 0:50.1 6:24.8 3:59.5
5 MADIGAN, Emily SO Misericordia 5 15:59.3 0:51.3 6:25.3 3:59.8
6 JONES, Keri FR Lebanon Valley 6 16:03.5 0:55.5 6:26.9 4:00.9
7 MOWREY, Kate SO Lebanon Valley 7 16:10.8 1:02.8 6:29.9 4:02.7
8 PEPE , Rowan FR Misericordia 8 16:12.6 1:04.6 6:30.6 4:03.2
9 KUREK, Hannah JR Lebanon Valley 9 16:17.1 1:09.1 6:32.4 4:04.3
10 PAGANO, Valerie SR Misericordia 10 16:19.6 1:11.6 6:33.4 4:04.9
11 FEDERINKO, Emma SR Misericordia 11 16:22.7 1:14.7 6:34.7 4:05.7
12 COLE, Kelby SR Marywood 12 16:22.8 1:14.8 6:34.7 4:05.7
13 WICK, Lauren FR Lebanon Valley 13 16:30.7 1:22.7 6:37.9 4:07.7
14 GUZIEWICZ, Abbey FR Scranton 14 16:34.4 1:26.4 6:39.4 4:08.6
15 DONNELLY, Jordyn JR Misericordia 15 16:38.2 1:30.2 6:40.9 4:09.6
16 ANGELINI, Erin FR Lebanon Valley 16 16:40.2 1:32.2 6:41.7 4:10.1
17 LOPEZ, Raquel JR Chestnut Hill 17 16:47.2 1:39.2 6:44.5 4:11.8
18 KRAMLIK, Hannah JR Lebanon Valley 18 16:48.6 1:40.6 6:45.1 4:12.2
19 LAUSCH, Mackenzie JR Lebanon Valley 19 16:56.7 1:48.7 6:48.3 4:14.2
20 HOOVEN, Makenzie JR Chestnut Hill 20 16:58.2 1:50.2 6:48.9 4:14.6
21 DECKER, Lauren SR Lebanon Valley -- 17:08.3 2:00.3 6:53.0 4:17.1
22 GROW, Sarah JR Lebanon Valley -- 17:14.9 2:06.9 6:55.6 4:18.7
23 ACOSTA, Nina FR Misericordia -- 17:15.6 2:07.6 6:55.9 4:18.9
24 HAUSE, Lauren SR Misericordia -- 17:22.7 2:14.7 6:58.8 4:20.7
25 SCHWARZ, Alyssa SR Misericordia -- 17:23.1 2:15.1 6:58.9 4:20.8
26 MESARIS, Emily SR Misericordia -- 17:26.1 2:18.1 7:00.1 4:21.5
27 DUNTEMAN, Ashley SO Misericordia -- 17:27.8 2:19.8 7:00.8 4:22.0
28 WAGNER, Reilly JR Misericordia -- 17:29.2 2:21.2 7:01.4 4:22.3
29 GATES, Samantha SO Lebanon Valley -- 17:30.0 2:22.0 7:01.7 4:22.5
30 CARR, Emily Scranton 21 17:32.0 2:24.0 7:02.5 4:23.0
31 KAISER, Amy SO Scranton 22 17:32.1 2:24.1 7:02.5 4:23.0
32 JONES, Shelbi SO Misericordia -- 17:32.5 2:24.5 7:02.7 4:23.1
33 WALEKSI, Erica JR Chestnut Hill 23 17:34.4 2:26.4 7:03.5 4:23.6
34 HAINES, Abigail SO Summit (Pa.) 24 17:41.0 2:33.0 7:06.1 4:25.3
35 HEINZLMEIR, Laura SO Misericordia -- 17:41.6 2:33.6 7:06.3 4:25.4
36 HOUSE, Elaine Scranton 25 17:45.0 2:37.0 7:07.7 4:26.3
37 REES, Brittany SR Lebanon Valley -- 17:47.7 2:39.7 7:08.8 4:26.9
38 LATOURETTE, Breanna JR Marywood 26 17:49.0 2:41.0 7:09.3 4:27.3
39 SADOWITZ , Michelle SO Summit (Pa.) 27 18:00.4 2:52.4 7:13.9 4:30.1
40 PERELLI, Joelle FR Penn College 28 18:01.2 2:53.2 7:14.2 4:30.3
41 O'HARA, Molly SR Misericordia -- 18:01.7 2:53.7 7:14.4 4:30.4
42 PARELLO, Nicole FR Scranton 29 18:04.0 2:56.0 7:15.3 4:31.0
43 RAFTER, Kerri FR Scranton 30 18:05.9 2:57.9 7:16.1 4:31.5
44 BENNETT, Katie SO Marywood 31 18:06.7 2:58.7 7:16.4 4:31.7
45 BURNS, Emily SO Scranton -- 18:07.5 2:59.5 7:16.7 4:31.9
46 TEBBETTS, Katherine JR Marywood 32 18:17.0 3:09.0 7:20.6 4:34.3
47 BENSEN-ABOTANGELO, Emily SR Chestnut Hill 33 18:17.9 3:09.9 7:20.9 4:34.5
48 CLARKE, Ashleigh FR Marywood 34 18:24.0 3:16.0 7:23.4 4:36.0
49 JUAREZ, Stephanie SO Marywood 35 18:29.1 3:21.1 7:25.4 4:37.3
50 LULL-CANIZARES, Irene FR Chestnut Hill 36 18:29.3 3:21.3 7:25.5 4:37.3
51 HEUWETTER, Allison JR Chestnut Hill 37 18:39.1 3:31.1 7:29.4 4:39.8
52 PEDRON, Autumn FR Wilkes 38 18:45.1 3:37.1 7:31.8 4:41.3
53 GIARDINA, Stephanie SO Misericordia -- 18:47.4 3:39.4 7:32.8 4:41.9
54 TEED, Moriah SR Wilkes 39 18:51.9 3:43.9 7:34.6 4:43.0
55 KERR, Rachel FR Scranton -- 18:54.2 3:46.2 7:35.5 4:43.6
56 KINBACK, Amanda FR Scranton -- 19:01.6 3:53.6 7:38.5 4:45.4
57 SKINNER, Molly FR Scranton -- 19:03.0 3:55.0 7:39.0 4:45.8
58 DICE, Lydia FR Lancaster Bible 40 19:06.5 3:58.5 7:40.4 4:46.6
59 ORR, Kaleigh JR Marywood 41 19:08.1 4:00.0 7:41.1 4:47.0
60 SUTTON, Kaitlin SO Wilkes 42 19:14.8 4:06.8 7:43.8 4:48.7
61 RICKARD, Caroline SO Wilkes 43 19:19.7 4:11.7 7:45.7 4:49.9
62 POHLOD, Ellie SR Marywood -- 19:30.0 4:22.0 7:49.9 4:52.5
63 HILLMAN, Carmen SR Wilkes 44 19:31.2 4:23.2 7:50.4 4:52.8
64 VISAGGIO, Olivia FR Misericordia -- 19:32.1 4:24.1 7:50.7 4:53.0
65 BRADLEY, Kelly SO Chestnut Hill 45 19:40.6 4:32.6 7:54.1 4:55.2
66 JUDSON, Faith SO Summit (Pa.) 46 19:44.6 4:36.6 7:55.7 4:56.2
67 GALLAGHER, Rachel FR Scranton -- 19:46.2 4:38.2 7:56.4 4:56.6
68 O'DAY, Maggie SR Misericordia -- 19:52.7 4:44.7 7:59.0 4:58.2
69 HOLDEN, Monica Scranton -- 19:54.7 4:46.7 7:59.8 4:58.7
70 WEISKOPFF, Brittany FR Penn College 47 19:55.2 4:47.2 8:00.0 4:58.8
71 JENSEN, Faith FR Wilkes 48 19:59.0 4:51.0 8:01.5 4:59.8
72 HADSALL, Kelsey SO Misericordia -- 19:59.3 4:51.3 8:01.6 4:59.8
73 FORD, Rebecca FR Lebanon Valley -- 20:05.5 4:57.5 8:04.1 5:01.4
74 WETZEL, Sarah JR Lancaster Bible 49 20:18.0 5:10.0 8:09.2 5:04.5
75 COWAN, Delanie FR Lebanon Valley -- 20:23.6 5:15.6 8:11.4 5:05.9
76 MCDONNELL, Kaitlyn SR Marywood -- 20:43.2 5:35.2 8:19.3 5:10.8
77 HOLLERAN, Marlee SO Marywood -- 20:49.7 5:41.7 8:21.9 5:12.4
78 SITCH, Kaitlyn SR Wilkes 50 20:58.2 5:50.2 8:25.3 5:14.6
79 BRENNEMAN, Michelle SR Wilkes -- 20:59.2 5:51.2 8:25.7 5:14.8
80 JONES, Charlotte JR Lebanon Valley -- 21:04.7 5:56.7 8:27.9 5:16.2
81 BREZE , Judith FR Lancaster Bible 51 21:06.8 5:58.8 8:28.8 5:16.7
82 CROW, Nikki FR Penn College 52 21:24.4 6:16.4 8:35.8 5:21.1
83 GRIFFIE, Tiffany SO Penn College 53 21:31.6 6:23.6 8:38.7 5:22.9
84 CALLAHAN, Rachel SR Misericordia -- 21:37.9 6:29.9 8:41.2 5:24.5
85 SANFORD, Jena FR Lancaster Bible 54 22:34.1 7:26.1 9:03.8 5:38.5
86 CHARNEY, Sydni SO Chestnut Hill -- 23:30.1 8:22.1 9:26.3 5:52.5
87 HOFFMAN, Mallory FR Penn College 55 23:43.7 8:35.7 9:31.8 5:55.9
88 STRAUSBAUGH, Krista FR Lancaster Bible 56 24:11.7 9:03.7 9:43.0 6:02.9
89 AMES, Lauren JR Summit (Pa.) 57 26:52.4 11:44.4 10:47.6 6:43.1
90 CARMONA, Tatyana FR Summit (Pa.) 58 26:53.1 11:45.1 10:47.8 6:43.3
91 KANDEL, Kabita FR Wilkes -- 26:55.3 11:47.3 10:48.7 6:43.8
92 THORNBURG, Macey JR Lancaster Bible 59 27:10.3 12:02.3 10:54.7 6:47.6
MILLER, Annikea JR Penn College -- DNF --- --- ---
STONER, Sami SO Lancaster Bible -- DNF --- --- ---
CRUZ, Janessa JR Lebanon Valley -- DNF --- --- ---
ZICOT, Katrina SR Lebanon Valley -- DNF --- --- ---
TUCKER, Diamond FR Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
CONWAY, Ceara FR Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
NEALS, Taylor FR Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
MARTIN, Kara FR Misericordia -- DNF --- --- ---

Race #2

MEN (Division 13) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  6:45 pm  Conditions:  Partly Cloudy  Temperature:  63 Degrees  Winds:  7 Mph

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Spread
1 Lebanon Valley 40 4-6-8-10-12(18)(19) 1:24:11 0:40.5
2 Misericordia 42 1-5-9-13-14(25)(26) 1:24:06 1:11.0
3 Chestnut Hill 107 2-11-21-35-38(42)(45) 1:28:40 2:37.3
4 Penn College 118 7-17-23-27-44(47)(52) 1:29:17 2:36.3
5 Marywood 125 3-20-22-31-49(51)(56) 1:29:47 3:28.3
6 Scranton 143 24-28-29-30-32(33)(34) 1:29:56 0:21.9
7 Lancaster Bible 177 15-36-37-43-46(53)(59) 1:33:40 2:10.0
8 Wilkes 184 16-39-40-41-48(50)(55) 1:34:09 2:28.2
9 Summit (Pa.) 290 54-57-58-60-61 1:57:26 1:51.6

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 LUZZI, Sean SR Misericordia 1 16:07.7 --- 5:11.2 3:13.5
2 FISHER, Ziggy SO Chestnut Hill 2 16:14.3 0:07.3 5:13.3 3:14.9
3 HAINES, David FR Marywood 3 16:27.1 0:20.1 5:17.4 3:17.4
4 BOMGARDNER, Chad SR Lebanon Valley 4 16:31.1 0:24.1 5:18.7 3:18.2
5 OSCOVTICH , Matthew FR Misericordia 5 16:32.9 0:25.9 5:19.3 3:18.6
6 SCULLIN, Nicholas SR Lebanon Valley 6 16:39.1 0:32.1 5:21.3 3:19.8
7 VELEZ, Josh SO Penn College 7 16:47.5 0:40.5 5:24.0 3:21.5
8 SANTIS, Garrett SO Lebanon Valley 8 16:48.2 0:41.2 5:24.2 3:21.6
9 BUCK, Jonathan JR Misericordia 9 16:51.3 0:44.3 5:25.2 3:22.3
10 BRADY, Noah JR Lebanon Valley 10 17:00.1 0:53.1 5:28.0 3:24.0
11 MORRIS, Aaron SO Chestnut Hill 11 17:08.1 1:01.1 5:30.6 3:25.6
12 CAMPAGNA, Jeffrey FR Lebanon Valley 12 17:11.6 1:04.6 5:31.7 3:26.3
13 DAVIS, Zachary SO Misericordia 13 17:15.2 1:08.2 5:32.9 3:27.0
14 DEIGNAN, Eric SR Misericordia 14 17:18.7 1:11.7 5:34.0 3:27.7
15 KROB, Tanner JR Lancaster Bible 15 17:19.2 1:12.2 5:34.1 3:27.8
16 BALBUENA, Franco SO Wilkes 16 17:19.5 1:12.5 5:34.2 3:27.9
17 RUNNER, Thomas JR Penn College 17 17:20.4 1:13.4 5:34.5 3:28.1
18 MUNRO, Kyle JR Lebanon Valley 18 17:36.0 1:29.0 5:39.5 3:31.2
19 DWORZAK, Michael JR Lebanon Valley 19 17:38.5 1:31.5 5:40.4 3:31.7
20 GOLEMBESKI, Chris JR Marywood 20 17:40.1 1:33.1 5:40.9 3:32.0
21 DICELLO, Jacob SO Chestnut Hill 21 17:45.4 1:38.4 5:42.6 3:33.1
22 SKRUTSKI, Nathan SO Marywood 22 17:45.9 1:38.9 5:42.7 3:33.2
23 LEIBY, Matthew FR Penn College 23 17:49.1 1:42.1 5:43.8 3:33.8
24 SMITH, Schuyler Scranton 24 17:51.0 1:44.0 5:44.4 3:34.2
25 SHANE , Ethan FR Misericordia 25 17:51.2 1:44.2 5:44.4 3:34.2
26 SABOL, Christopher SO Misericordia 26 17:53.4 1:46.4 5:45.1 3:34.7
27 ERICKSEN, Ben FR Penn College 27 17:55.7 1:48.7 5:45.9 3:35.1
28 BARTLETT, Eric JR Scranton 28 17:56.9 1:49.9 5:46.3 3:35.4
29 MEAD, Zachary FR Scranton 29 17:57.2 1:50.2 5:46.4 3:35.4
30 PATWELL, Jack FR Scranton 30 17:57.8 1:50.8 5:46.6 3:35.6
31 CLARKE, Devon SR Marywood 31 17:58.0 1:51.0 5:46.6 3:35.6
32 BALDWIN, Chris JR Scranton 32 18:12.9 2:05.9 5:51.4 3:38.6
33 O'TOOLE, Daniel FR Lebanon Valley -- 18:17.2 2:10.2 5:52.8 3:39.4
34 PERAGINE, Nick Scranton 33 18:22.2 2:15.2 5:54.4 3:40.4
35 BARRETT, Matthew Scranton 34 18:27.5 2:20.5 5:56.1 3:41.5
36 BAXTER, Noah SO Lebanon Valley -- 18:33.5 2:26.5 5:58.0 3:42.7
37 MCGREGOR, Frank SO Chestnut Hill 35 18:40.4 2:33.4 6:00.3 3:44.1
38 GUTENKUNST, Zachary JR Scranton -- 18:40.9 2:33.9 6:00.4 3:44.2
39 KINBACK, Matthew FR Scranton -- 18:41.3 2:34.3 6:00.5 3:44.3
40 SHELLY, Stephen SR Lebanon Valley -- 18:43.6 2:36.6 6:01.3 3:44.7
41 MARSHEL, Stephen FR Lancaster Bible 36 18:44.7 2:37.7 6:01.6 3:44.9
42 BRENNER, Clay SO Lancaster Bible 37 18:48.0 2:41.0 6:02.7 3:45.6
43 LYNCH, Alex SO Chestnut Hill 38 18:51.6 2:44.6 6:03.9 3:46.3
44 DELEON, David Scranton -- 18:53.0 2:46.0 6:04.3 3:46.6
45 LONG, Kevin FR Wilkes 39 18:53.9 2:46.9 6:04.6 3:46.8
46 SINGHEL, Kevin SO Wilkes 40 18:56.7 2:49.7 6:05.5 3:47.3
47 CLUGSTON, Nathaniel SO Lebanon Valley -- 18:57.8 2:50.8 6:05.9 3:47.6
48 OKEKE, Edward JR Misericordia -- 18:58.5 2:51.5 6:06.1 3:47.7
49 ANTHONY, George FR Lebanon Valley -- 19:00.6 2:53.6 6:06.8 3:48.1
50 WEBER, Ryan SO Wilkes 41 19:10.6 3:03.6 6:10.0 3:50.1
51 CALDERON, Adrian JR Chestnut Hill 42 19:16.3 3:09.3 6:11.8 3:51.3
52 FACEY, Isaac FR Lancaster Bible 43 19:18.7 3:11.7 6:12.6 3:51.7
53 TRAUGHER, Chris SR Penn College 44 19:23.8 3:16.8 6:14.2 3:52.8
54 VANTERPOOL, Ediego JR Chestnut Hill 45 19:28.9 3:21.9 6:15.9 3:53.8
55 MCNAIRE, Tyler SO Lancaster Bible 46 19:29.2 3:22.2 6:15.9 3:53.8
56 DUTT, Jason FR Chestnut Hill -- 19:31.8 3:24.8 6:16.8 3:54.4
57 HOGAN, Christopher SO Penn College 47 19:44.3 3:37.3 6:20.8 3:56.9
58 SEBASTIANELLI, Alan SO Wilkes 48 19:47.7 3:40.7 6:21.9 3:57.5
59 MARVIN, Ryan SO Marywood 49 19:55.4 3:48.4 6:24.4 3:59.1
60 BUSHER, Evan SO Misericordia -- 19:56.3 3:49.3 6:24.7 3:59.3
61 BOC, Jonathan SO Chestnut Hill -- 20:02.5 3:55.5 6:26.7 4:00.5
62 SHEPLER, Dustin SR Lebanon Valley -- 20:05.5 3:58.5 6:27.6 4:01.1
63 MONTEMURO, Jason SO Wilkes 50 20:24.9 4:17.9 6:33.9 4:05.0
64 HUTCHINSON , Ethan FR Misericordia -- 20:34.0 4:27.0 6:36.8 4:06.8
65 SCOTTI, Christian FR Marywood 51 20:40.7 4:33.7 6:38.9 4:08.1
66 COLLEGE, Daniel SR Lebanon Valley -- 20:42.4 4:35.4 6:39.5 4:08.5
67 PFAHLER, David SO Penn College 52 20:45.3 4:38.3 6:40.4 4:09.1
68 HAINES, Richard SR Lancaster Bible 53 21:10.5 5:03.5 6:48.5 4:14.1
69 ANGLE, Hunter SO Chestnut Hill -- 21:18.4 5:11.4 6:51.1 4:15.7
70 WEINRICH, Austin FR Penn College -- 21:48.3 5:41.3 7:00.7 4:21.7
71 SOMERS, Riley SO Summit (Pa.) 54 22:12.3 6:05.3 7:08.4 4:26.5
72 MCKEITH, James FR Chestnut Hill -- 22:13.6 6:06.6 7:08.8 4:26.7
73 AHRENSFIELD, Colin FR Wilkes 55 22:24.1 6:17.1 7:12.2 4:28.8
74 DICKINSON, Connor SO Marywood 56 22:36.4 6:29.4 7:16.1 4:31.3
75 BEITER, Hayden FR Penn College -- 23:16.0 7:09.0 7:28.9 4:39.2
76 LUNDY, Dylan FR Summit (Pa.) 57 23:22.2 7:15.2 7:30.9 4:40.4
77 MADSEN, Alex FR Summit (Pa.) 58 23:45.3 7:38.3 7:38.3 4:45.1
78 HUBER, Drew FR Lancaster Bible 59 23:57.8 7:50.8 7:42.3 4:47.6
79 STEFANEC, Jacob FR Summit (Pa.) 60 24:02.2 7:55.2 7:43.7 4:48.4
80 REED, Ethan FR Summit (Pa.) 61 24:03.9 7:56.9 7:44.3 4:48.8
ORTIZ, Angel FR Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
BUSH, Zack SO Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
COTTO, Richard FR Chestnut Hill -- DNF --- --- ---
DRAKE, Richard FR Lebanon Valley -- DNF --- --- ---
HELIE, Aidan JR Scranton -- DNF --- --- ---
ESCOBAR, Bryant FR Scranton -- DNF --- --- ---
CROKEN, Jack FR Scranton -- DNF --- --- ---
GRUNBOK, Stephen Scranton -- DNF --- --- ---
NANCOZ, Pat FR Scranton -- DNF --- --- ---
FITCH, Alexander JR Misericordia -- DNF --- --- ---
MARTIN , Andrew FR Misericordia -- DNF --- --- ---
HOUSER, Matthew SO Wilkes -- DNF --- --- ---
MOULLETTE, Nicholas SO Wilkes -- DNF --- --- ---
SLOAN, Killian SO Wilkes -- DNF --- --- ---
BENNET-MONROE, Dejon SR Marywood -- DNF --- --- ---
CARLSON, David SO Penn College -- DNF --- --- ---